09:15 09:30

Visitors Check-in

09:30 09:45

Opening Speech

speaker
Bogdan Vizureanu Co-founder Code for Romania
09:45 10:45
Session
Session

Building applications with Angular and ASP.NET Core

10:45 11:15

Networking Break

11:15 12:15
Demo
Demo

Building future web applications with Blazor

speaker
Gunnar Peipman Software Architect
12:15 12:45
Session
Session

Robotic Process Automation (RPA)

12:45 13:45

Lunch Break

13:45 14:45
Master Class
Master Class

AI and Machine Learning on .NET Platform

speaker
Dmitry Soshnikov Senior Technical Evangelist & Software Engineer Microsoft
14:45 15:30
Demo
Demo

API Gateway made easy with Ocelot and Containers

speaker
Roberto Freato Author & Solution Architect
15:30 16:00

Networking Break

16:00 17:00
Session
Session

ASP.NET CORE WEB API for Web & Mobile Apps

17:00 17:15

Closing Speech

09:15 09:30

Visitors Check-in

09:30 09:45

Opening Speech

speaker
Victor Horescu ISTQB Certified Advanced Test Manager
09:45 10:30
Session
Session

Thread Safety with Phaser, StampedLock and VarHandle

speaker
Dr Heinz M. Kabutz Author JavaSpecialists.EU
10:30 11:30
Session & Demo
Session & Demo

Lightweight Enterprise Java with MicroProfile

speaker
Roberto Cortez Java Champion
11:30 12:00

Networking Break

12:00 12:45
Session
Session

Java EE on Azure – Magic Mystery Show

speaker
Reza Rahman Principal Program Manager, Java on Azure Microsoft
12:45 13:15
Bold Talks
Bold Talks

Microservices & Software Architectures

13:15 14:15

Lunch Break

14:15 15:00
Session
Session

Performance & Security

15:00 15:30
Bold Talks
Bold Talks

The best Java Frameworks to use

15:30 16:00

Networking Break

16:00 17:00
Session & Demo
Session & Demo

Spring Data JPA from 0-100 in 60 minutes

speaker
Jens Schauder Spring Data Team Member Pivotal
17:00 17:15

Closing Speech

09:15 09:30

Visitors Check-in

09:30 09:45

Opening Speech

speaker
Alex Panican Head of Partnerships and Ecosystem Luxembourg House of Financial Technology – The LHoFT Foundation
9:45 10:15
Session
Session

Virtual Banking

speaker
Dharmesh Mistry Chief Digital Officer Temenos
10:15 11:00
Session
Session

Expansion of Open Banking

speaker
Anna Maj FinTech & Payments Leader
11:00 11:30

Networking Break

11:30 12:00
Session
Session

The Ripple Effect: Changing the Payments Game

speaker
Dan Morgan Head of Regulatory Relations Europe Ripple
12:00 12:30
Session
Session

Mobile Payments

speaker
Martin Koderisch Client Engagement Manager Edgar, Dunn & Company
12:30 13:30

Lunch Break

13:30 14:00
Session
Session

The Future of RegTech

14:00 15:00
Panel
Panel

RegTech Landscape

15:00 15:30

Networking Break

15:30 16:15
Session
Session

Crypto Market

speaker
Andy Bryant COO bitFlyer
16:15 16:45
Session
Session

Beyond Blockchain Hype: Facts, Fiction and Future

speaker
Eddy Travia CEO & Pioneer Investor in Blockchain Coinsilium
16:45 17:00

Closing Speech

9:15 9:30

Visitors Check-in

9:30 9:45

Opening Speech

speaker
Corina Anghel Learning Enthusiast Rocketists
9:45 10:30
Keynote Session
Keynote Session

Diversity & Inclusion

speaker
Amina Zamani Executive Coach, Business Consultant, Published Author, Leadership Development Professional LinkedIn
10:30 11:00
Session
Session

Unbiased Recruitment

11:00 11:30

Networking Break

11:30 12:15
Session
Session

Agile Ways Of Working

speaker
Johan Sellgren Global HRBP, R&D Spotify
12:15 12:45

Data Driven HR

12:45 13:45

Lunch Break

13:45 14:15
Session
Session

The Learning Organization in the Digital Age

speaker
Dr. Nick van Dam Professor and CLO at IE University. Former Partner and CLO at McKinsey. IE University
14:15 15:15
Panel
Panel

Employee Experience

15:15 15:45

Networking Break

15:45 16:15
Session
Session

Calling Bullsh*t On Busy:
Secrets of Productivity

speaker
Andrew Mellen The Most Organized Man in America. Author, Productivity Expert
16:15 16:45
Session
Session

HR Leadership In The Digital Era

16:45 17:00

Closing Speech

9:15 9:30

Visitors Check-in

9:30 9:45

Opening Speech

speaker
Octavian Palade Tech Journalist
Event & Content Strategist
start-up.ro
9:45 10:30
Session
Session

Future of Social Robotics

10:30 11:00
Session
Session

Innovation: Behind the Scene

speaker
Cliff Redeker Innovation and Culture Evangelist Google
11:00 11:30

Networking Break

11:30 12:00
Session
Session

Innovating for the unknown, creating new systems and business models

speaker
Rakhi Rajani Foresight, Futures and Innovation McKinsey & Company
12:00 12:45
Panel
Panel

Predicting Romanian Consumer Behaviors

12:45 13:45

Lunch Break

13:45 14:15
Session
Session

We Need More Space

speaker
Frank M. Salzgeber Head of Innovation & Ventures Office European Space Agency
14:15 14:45
Session
Session

Can AI be Creative?

14:45 15:15
Session
Session

Open Innovation & Creativity

speaker
Lea Sandell Global Social Media Innovation Lead LEGO Group
15:15 15:45

Networking Break

15:45 16:15
Session
Session

Product-Service-System

16:15 16:45
Session
Session

From Insights to Product Innovation

speaker
Dmitri Pivovarov Principal Product Manager Bolt
16:45 17:00

Closing Speech

TECH SUPPORTERS

sponsors